منتديات لغاتى التعليمية

منتديات لغاتى التعليمية (http://www.loghaty.com/vb3/index.php)
-   قسم قواعد اللغة الهندية (http://www.loghaty.com/vb3/forumdisplay.php?f=117)
-   -   الافعـــال بالهندى ((2)) (http://www.loghaty.com/vb3/showthread.php?t=26149)

ghida4ever 03-11-2010 02:46 PM

الافعـــال بالهندى ((2))
 
السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته
الافعـــال بالهندى ((2))





Past Tense
ماضي


Past tense of hona (to be):

بالهندي
بالعربي
بالانجليزي


main tha / thi
انا كنت
I was

tu tha / thi
انت كنت you were (intimate)

yah tha / thi
هي / هو كان
this, he, she, it was

vah tha / thi
ذاك كان
that, he, she, it was

ham the / thin
كنا
we were

tum the / thin
انت كنت
you were (familiar)

ap the / thin
انت كنت (ك)
you were (respect)

ye the / thin
هم كانوا
these, they were

ve the / thin
هؤلاء كانوا
those, they were


(The slash seperates masculine and feminine forms

Past Imperfect
ماضي غير تام


The past imprefect is used for habitual actions in the past. It is formed like the present imperfect but with the past tense of hona instead of the present tense.
Below are shown the forms in the masculine. The feminine forms can be constructed by replacing bolta and bolte with bolti, replacing tha with thi, and the with thin.
و هنا نستخدم كما استخدمنا مع الحاضر الغير تام الا ان افعل يكون بالماضي بدل المضارع و يستخدم هذه الحروف كدلالة على زمن الحدوث
(tha - the - thi - thin ) مع الفعل

بالهندي
بالعربي
بالانجليزي


main bolta tha
انا كنت اتكلم
I used to speak

tu bolta tha
انت كنت تتكلم
you used to speak (intimate)

yah bolta tha
هو / هي كانت تتكلم
this, he, it used to speak

vah bolta tha
ذاك كان يتكلم
that, he, it used to speak

ham bolte the
نحن كنا نتكلم
we used to speak

tum bolte the
انت كنت تتكلمين
you used to speak (familiar)

ap bolte the
انت كنت تتكلم (ك)
you used to speak (respect)

ye bolte the
هم كانوا يتكلمون
these, they used to speak

ve bolte the

those, they used to speak


Past Continuous
الماضي المستمر


The past continuous is used for ongoing actions in the past -- like the "-ing" form in English. It is formed like this:
stem + raha/rahe/rahi + past tense of hona
Below are shown the forms in the masculine. The feminine forms can be constructed by replacing raha and rahe with rahi, replacing tha with thi, and the with thin.
و هنا ايضا نستخدم كما استخدمنا مع الفعل الحاضر المستمر و تضاف ايضا الحروف الداله على الزمن الماضيوهي
( tha - the - thi - thin ) مع الفعل

بالهندي
بالعربي
بالانجليزي
main bol raha tha
كنت اتكلم و لا ازال
I was speaking

tu bol raha tha
كان يتكلم و لا يزال
you were speaking (intimate)

yah bol raha tha
هي/هو كان يتكلم ولا يزال
this, he, it was speaking

vah bol raha tha
ذاك كان يتكلم و لا يزال
that, he, it was speaking

ham bol rahe the
كنا نتكلم ولا نزال
we were speaking

tum bol rahe the
كنت تتكلمين ولا تزالين
you were speaking (familiar)

ap bol rahe the
كنت تتكلم ولا تزال (ك)
you were speaking (respect)

ye bol rahe the
هم يتكلمون ولا يزالون
these, they were speaking

ve bol rahe the
هؤلاء يتكلمون و لا يزالون
those, they were speaking


her majesty 04-03-2010 08:14 PM

شكرا جزيلا ghida4ever

ghida4ever 04-06-2010 12:23 PM


الشكر لله ثم لك على المرور اختي
جزاك الله خيرا وبارك فيك
بالتوفيق ان شاء الله


الساعة الآن 02:06 AM بتوقيت مسقط

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
new notificatio by 9adq_ala7sas
:: جميع الحقوق محفوظة لمنتديات لغاتى التعليمية ::

Security team

اختصار الروابط